Casa Temporada Villa
Casa Temporada Villa Santa Cruz Cabralia hosts up to 6 guests and provides proximity to the House of Council and Jail, situated just 150 metres away. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private car parking, the Santa Cruz Cabralia villa is around a 10-minute drive from the Santo Andre Beach.
The Mirante viewpoint is approximately 500 metres from the accommodation, and the Pataxo Indigenous Village Museum is approximately 7 km away. The Monument to the First Mass celebrated in Brazil is only a 5-minute walk away. Positioned within a few blocks of the Church of Our Lady of the Conception, Casa Temporada Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Guests can enjoy a meal at the seafood restaurant Cabana Caribe, located 150 m from the Santa Cruz Cabralia accommodation.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What famous landmarks are located close to Casa Temporada Villa?
The closest landmarks to Casa Temporada Villa are Monumento em homenagem a Primeira Missa celebrada no Brasil (approximately 5 minutes on foot from the property) and Parque Marinho da Coroa Alta, set 150 meters away. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Casa Temporada Villa?
Guests of Casa Temporada Villa can park their vehicle at complimentary private parking. - ❓
How far is Porto Seguro from Casa Temporada Villa?
Casa Temporada Villa is located within 46-minute drive from Porto Seguro airport. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the villa?
Guests of the villa can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Cabana Ponta dos Corais featuring Brazilian dishes located within easy reach of the property or dine at Cabana Caribe serving Brazilian dishes within 150 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Casa Temporada Villa?
A full kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Temporada Villa. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Casa Temporada Villa?
You can stay at Casa Temporada Villa with your pet.